#
buy premium
Danny Doherty

Danny Doherty

Birthday: 23 November 1973, Yonkers, New York, USA
Birth Name: Daniel J. Doherty
Height: 173 cm

Danny Doherty was born and raised in Yonkers, New York, coming from an Italian-Irish background. From an early age he was surrounded by creative artists working in and around the business. He has a na ...Show More

Danny Doherty
Making a dream a reality will take everything you got .But along the way its going to give back so m Show more Making a dream a reality will take everything you got .But along the way its going to give back so many wonderful learning experiences you never even imagined and more . DO WORK Hide
Nothing is out of reach it all depends on how bad you really want it . Nothing is out of reach it all depends on how bad you really want it .
I really don't subscribe to any one acting technique per se , they all have so many wonderful aspect Show more I really don't subscribe to any one acting technique per se , they all have so many wonderful aspects . I kind of take a little from all of them and draw from my own personal discipline that I'm comfortable with and I find that works best for me . I will tell you the first time I ever really got totally lost in a character was when I was doing a film called The Descending my character Ronny was a bad dude and in real life I'm not , we're complete opposites in every way . So I had to totally disconnect from myself and my memories and personal beliefs and fill my head with an imaginary life I thought this guy would have and everyday it became more real . Even the director said it was scary to watch . I really didn't realize what I created until the first screening when this gentleman in the audience got up and said I can't watch this guy I hate him he's a piece of sh## , he was so mad at my character . I guess I did my job because that's what was written down on paper , a very bad dude . I became this character it was exhilarating and scary reflecting back on it now . Hide
Art and spirituality go hand in hand Art and spirituality go hand in hand
Paying it forward is simply being grateful for everything and showing how much you mean it by doing Show more Paying it forward is simply being grateful for everything and showing how much you mean it by doing a little good for others . Hide
Danny Doherty's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (84)
Danny Doherty Danny Doherty'S roles
Fmovies