#
buy premium
Rebecca Romijn

Rebecca Romijn

Birthday: 6 November 1972, Berkeley, California, USA
Birth Name: Rebecca Alie Romijn
Height: 180 cm

Rebecca Alie Romijn was born on November 6, 1972 in Berkeley, California. Her father was Dutch-born and worked as a custom-furniture maker. Her mother was American-born, with Dutch and English ancestr ...Show More

Rebecca Romijn
I don't know where it's coming from, but I think studios are finally realizing that people want to s Show more I don't know where it's coming from, but I think studios are finally realizing that people want to see girls who can kick butt as well as guys can. Hide
It's pronounced "romaine", like the lettuce. It's pronounced "romaine", like the lettuce.
Aging has never been scary to me. I've always admired my mom's lines - she has a beautiful, laughter Show more Aging has never been scary to me. I've always admired my mom's lines - she has a beautiful, laughter filled face. I've always thought that was attractive. Hide
I still can't believe that I walk down the runway once a year in high heels and lingerie for Victori Show more I still can't believe that I walk down the runway once a year in high heels and lingerie for Victoria's Secret. And that this is worthy of being broadcast on the Sony JumboTron in Times Square. Hide
Sexy at the millennium means having a solid sense of self but never taking yourself too seriously. Sexy at the millennium means having a solid sense of self but never taking yourself too seriously.
Rebecca Romijn's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (225)
Fmovies