#
buy premium
David Benioff

David Benioff

Birthday: 25 September 1970, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: David Friedman
Height: 188 cm

David Benioff was born on September 25, 1970 in New York City, New York, USA as David Friedman. He is a writer and producer, known for Game of Thrones (2011), 25th Hour (2002) and Troy (2004). He has ...Show more

David Benioff
[on the 'Game of Thrones' series] Wiser network heads might have said 'You can't kill Sean Bean nine Show more [on the 'Game of Thrones' series] Wiser network heads might have said 'You can't kill Sean Bean nine episodes into your show'. Guess what? The lead dies. That's why HBO is HBO. They break all the rules. Hide
David Benioff's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (9) as Creator (14)
Fmovies