#
buy premium
Valerie Faris

Valerie Faris

Birthday: 20 October 1958, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Valerie Jean Faris

Jonathan Dayton and Valerie Faris have built an impressive body of work by perpetually seeking innovative projects in a variety of mediums.After introducing bands such as REM and The Red Hot Chili Pep ...Show More

Valerie Faris
I think of music videos as commercials for songs. I think of music videos as commercials for songs.
Valerie Faris's FILMOGRAPHY
as Director (3)
Fmovies