#
buy premium
Lamberto V. Avellana

Lamberto V. Avellana

Birthday: February 12, 1915 in Bontoc, Philippines
Birth Name: Lamberto Vera Avellana

Lamberto Avellana's career in film starter with an offer of then General Carlos P. Romulo to direct a film on the revolutionary hero Macario Sakay for the big screen. Although his wife, Daisy (Hi ...Show More

Lamberto V. Avellana's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
Fmovies