#
buy premium
Jimi Hendrix

Jimi Hendrix

Birthday: 27 November 1942, Seattle, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Johnny Allen Hendrix
Height: 180 cm

Jimi Hendrix was born on November 27, 1942 in Seattle, Washington, to African-American parents Lucille (Jeter) and James Allen Hendrix. His mother named him John Allen Hendrix and raised him alone whi ...Show More

Jimi Hendrix
I can't express myself in any conversation... But when I'm up on stage, it's all the world. It's my Show more I can't express myself in any conversation... But when I'm up on stage, it's all the world. It's my whole life. Hide
I will be dead in five years' time, but while I am here, I will travel many highways and I will, of Show more I will be dead in five years' time, but while I am here, I will travel many highways and I will, of necessity, die at a time when my message of love, peace and freedom can be shared with people all over the world. Hide
I'd like to get something together, like with Handel, and Bach, and Muddy Waters, flamenco type of t Show more I'd like to get something together, like with Handel, and Bach, and Muddy Waters, flamenco type of thing... If I could get that sound, I'd be happy. Hide
When the power of love overcomes the love of power, the world will know peace. When the power of love overcomes the love of power, the world will know peace.
Once you're dead, you're made for life. Once you're dead, you're made for life.
Jimi Hendrix's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (6)
Fmovies