#
buy premium
Edna May Oliver

Edna May Oliver

Birthday: 9 November 1883, Malden, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Edna May Nutter
Height: 170 cm

She was born Edna May Nutter, a child of solid New England stock, on 9th November 1883 in Malden, Massachusetts. The daughter of Ida May and Charles Edward Nutter, Edna was a descendant of the 6th Ame ...Show More

Edna May Oliver
[when asked one day why, since she possessed a fine singing voice, she never went into musicals or o Show more [when asked one day why, since she possessed a fine singing voice, she never went into musicals or opera] What? With a horse face like mine? What else can I do but play comedy? Hide
Oh yes, I'm grateful in a way for this face, now that I've gotten used to it. I know it's brought me Show more Oh yes, I'm grateful in a way for this face, now that I've gotten used to it. I know it's brought me this success. I know it's given me the chance to make and save enough money so I won't spend the end of my days in an old ladies' home somewhere. But all the same I'm a woman, and what woman doesn't long to be beautiful? Hide
Edna May Oliver's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (3)
Edna May Oliver Edna May Oliver'S roles
Fmovies