#
buy premium
Bruce Lester

Bruce Lester

Birthday: June 6, 1912 in Johannesburg, South Africa
Birth Name: Bruce Somerset Lister

Bruce Lester was born on June 6, 1912 in Johannesburg, South Africa as Bruce Somerset Lister. He was an actor and writer, known for La lettre (1940), British Intelligence Service (1940) and Orgueil et ...Show More

[Speaking about his experience working on the 1940 theatrical film, Pride and Prejudice, in which he Show more [Speaking about his experience working on the 1940 theatrical film, Pride and Prejudice, in which he played Mr. Bingley] It was the biggest budget of my career and one that brought with it my own dresser, a bungalow on the lot and lunches where one could spot Greta Garbo, Salvador Dalí, Cary Grant and dozens of Munchkins from Le magicien d'Oz (1939). Hide
Bruce Lester's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (2)
Fmovies